Skip to content
LionsBot

LionsBot R3 Scrub Pro: troubleshooting and manual

LionsBot R3 Scrub Pro is a LionsBot robot of the “Commercial cleaning robots” type. Its most common problems: Won't return to the dock or doesn't charge; Leaves streaks or water on the floor; Stops and reports an obstacle in open space. Below, for each one: what staff can safely check first and when to call a technician.

Type: Commercial cleaning robots

Commercial cleaning robots
AI-generated category illustration, not the specific model.

Guides specific to this model, such as error codes and procedures from the official manual, are in preparation.

Independent support. Robulance is not affiliated with or endorsed by LionsBot.

Common problems

Run guided diagnosis

Specifications

Dimensions
63.5 × 57 × 82.8 cm[1]
Weight
85.5 kg[1]
Runtime
≤ 3 h[1]
Charging time
2 h[1]
Cleaning width
36.6 cm[1]
Clean water tank
21 L[1]
Recovery tank
24 L[1]
Productivity
800–1200 m²/h[1]

Features

What this means for troubleshooting

Compare with similar models
ModelLionsBot R3 Scrub ProLionsBot R3 VacTennant T7AMRTennant T380AMR
Dimensions63.5 × 57 × 82.8 cm52.1 × 48.2 × 65.5 cm—157.5 × 63.5 × 139.7 cm
Weight85.5 kg53 kg—385 kg
Runtime≤ 3 h≤ 3 h≤ 6.5 h≤ 5 h
Charging time2 h2 h——
Cleaning width36.6 cm35 cm65 cm50 cm
Clean water tank21 L—110 L75 L
Recovery tank24 L—110 L75 L
Productivity800–1200 m²/h500–1000 m²/h——
Each value links to its source: the manufacturer's page or documentation. Checked against sources: October 16, 2026.
  1. [1] lionsbot.com/r3-scrub-pro-compact-robotic-floor-scrubber/

Where to find the official manual

The operation guide and service manual come from LionsBot. Ask your distributor or check the manufacturer's support pages, and keep the robot's serial number at hand. We do not publish manufacturer manuals; our guides are written independently.

Manufacturer website: lionsbot.com

Other models of this type